?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The_One_And_Only [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
SpookyGreG

[ website | Drive it like you stole it ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

do eeet! [Sep. 17th, 2006|12:55 pm]
SpookyGreG
[Current Mood |busybusy]

If you read this, if your eyes are passing over this right now, even if we don't speak often, please post a comment with a memory of you and me. It can be anything you want, either good or bad.

When you're finished, post this little paragraph on your blog and be surprised (or mortified) about what people remember about you.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

woodward comes and goes in an instant... [Aug. 22nd, 2006|07:32 am]
SpookyGreG
[Current Mood |hyperhyper]
[Current Music |implant - drugs vs violence]

i feel bad for anyone who didnt go or missed out on the woodward cruise this year..
probably the best one i can remember..
lot less traffic this year,
even more classics and customs..
ass-load of cops tho lol
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 15th, 2006|08:17 am]
SpookyGreG
[Current Mood |artisticartistic]
[Current Music |dyoxide]

so whos going to the Woodward Cruise this year?

friday, im going to an Emergency Vehicle Show at 9 and woodward

saturday, im going FOR SURE..

so call me if you wanna go cruising in a cop car =D
(you know you do)
LinkLeave a comment

why?!?! [Aug. 10th, 2006|10:05 am]
SpookyGreG
[Current Mood |disappointeddisappointed]

why must i get my hopes up when they always get shot down in the end?
LinkLeave a comment

the upward and downward spiral...? [Aug. 7th, 2006|08:11 am]
SpookyGreG
[Current Mood |draineddrained]
[Current Music |vnv nation - saviour]

all is well and good in the world of greg...
well..
kinda..

since ive moved into the new place,
EVERY saturday, ive had a party lol
i guess my place is the new place to be..
and for some reason, the bathtub is the sleeping-spot of choice lol
and i finally got to see my tabby saturday!! =)
i was so damn happy, you have no idea lol
(i hope she reads this, cause she is friggin awsome =D)
hopefully she'll be free on wednesday(hint hint) lol
really makes my day when i get to see her,
just so much fun to be around =)

but anywho...
lol

off to sleep i go..
didnt get much of it yesterday..
ended up fighting with this hangover headache from hell all day long yesterday =(
head still hurts..
god im such a lightweight... lol
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 21st, 2006|09:24 am]
SpookyGreG
[Current Mood |excitedexcited]

party at gregs tomarrow night(saturday)
be there, or be a loser.. lol

get ahold of me if you wanna stop bye =)
LinkLeave a comment

maybe... [Jul. 20th, 2006|10:37 am]
SpookyGreG
[Current Mood |gloomygloomy]

thinking about a party/gathering over at my place this saturday..
maybe..
i dunno..
lol
i STILL havent had anybody over there yet!
only my buddy from work, caus he helped me move in..
(hes got a truck lol)

but im really considering it..
maybe if i get some feedback on it..
see how many people would actually show up lol
(or how much booze id have to buy...)
LinkLeave a comment

weekend woo! [Jul. 18th, 2006|08:11 am]
SpookyGreG
[Current Mood |amusedamused]
[Current Music |soilwork - nerve]

had one hell of a weekend =)
went to tiff's party, it was frickin awsome!
got drunkered up off of my ass lol
and so did she..
like absolutly drunk lol
just hung out with good friends and alcohol lol
cops showed up, but i handled it..
(more or less they recognized me and my car hahaha)
went back to partying..
stayed up til 9 the next morning..

couldnt have had a better time.. =)
well, i guess i couldve drunk a little more..
but i had to work the next day.. so maybe next time..lol


kinda gives me the idea to throw a party at my place soon..
probably will,
just dunno when...
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

i need somebody, someone... [Jul. 14th, 2006|08:55 am]
SpookyGreG
[Current Mood |lonelylonely]
[Current Music |in flames - crawl through knives]

the weekend is upon us..
and of course, i have to work tonight... fuck.
its supposed to be so nice out tonight =(
oh well...

at least ive got saturday off, its gonna be awsome =)
friends having a big-ass party..
good times, good weather and good alcohol =)
i think im gonna give in to the "not being sober" thing..
(even though i have done it for well over 3 weeks now)
((proud of myself on that one))

now,
all i have to do is find someone to go along with me...
ive got this one girl in mind..
hopefully shell be free saturday night =)

on one hand, i still REALLY like this girl..
still cannot get her out of my mind...
drives me crazy lol
but on the other, i dunno if she even likes me anymore...
i fucked up hardcore when i had the chance to actually make something happen =/

lately, ive just become a wuss when it comes to that kind of stuff..
i guess im just worried that ill get shot down hard, or ill never see her again..
(much like the last time i tried telling a girl how much i liked her..)
((havent see her since that "incident".....ill just call it that))

so well see..
even if nothing does happen between us, itd be nice to see her..
been a little while..
shes just got that kind of soothing personality, the kind you just want to be around all the time..

kinda drank myself stupid last time i saw her..
that was bad...
hell if i even remember how i got home in the morning..
at least i did, i guess..
LinkLeave a comment

because its true... [Jul. 13th, 2006|07:40 am]
SpookyGreG
[Current Mood |sleepysleepy]
[Current Music |our infinite struggle - in flames]

51 Things Most Girls Don't Know About Guys..

1. Guys hate sluts..

2. "Hey, are you busy?" or "Are you doing something?" ~ two phrases guys open with to stop from stammering on the phone.

3. Guys may be flirting around all day but before they go to sleep, they always think about the girl they truly care about.

4. Before they call, guys try to plan out a little about what they're gonna say so there aren't awkward pauses, but once he's on the phone he forgets it all and makes it up as he goes.

5. Guys go crazy over a girl's smile.

6. Guys will do anything just to get you to notice him.

7. Guys hate it when you talk about your ex-boyfriend or ex love-interest. Unless they're goin for the let-her-complain-to-you-and-then-have-her-realize-
how-wonderful-and-nice-you-are method.

8. A guy who likes you wants to be the only guy you talk to.

9. Boyfriends need to be reassured often that they're still loved.

10. Don't talk about your guy friends to your boyfriend.

11. Guys get jealous easily.

12. Guys are more emotional than they'd like people to think.

13. Giving a guy a hanging message like "You know what?!..uh...nevermind.." would make him jump to a conclusion that is far from what you are thinking. And he'll assume he did something wrong and he'll obsess about it trying to figure it out.

14. Guys are good flatterers when courting but they usually stammer when they talk to a girl they really like.

15. Guys hate asking parents for money to buy girls presents. So they come up with ideas like saving their lunch money for a week. But it never works because guys are always hungry so they end up asking the parents for money anyway.

16. Girls are guys' weaknesses.

17. Guys are very open about themselves.

18. It's good to test a guy first before you trust him. But don't let him wait too long.

19. Your best friend, whom your boyfriend seeks help from about his problems with you may end up being admired by your boyfriend.

20. If a guy tells you about his problems, he just needs someone to listen to him. You don't need to give advice.

21. A usual act that proves that the guy likes you is when he teases you.

22. Guys love you more than you love them if they are serious in your relationships.

23. Guys will brag about anything.

24. Guys use words like hot or cute to describe girls. We rarely use beautiful. If a guy uses that, he likes you.

25. Guys think WAY too much. One small thing a girl does, even if she doesn't notice it can make the guy think about it for hours, trying to figure out what it meant.

26. Guys seek for advice from girls not other guys. Because most guys think alike, so if one guy's confused, then we're all confused.

27. Any guy could write out a rulebook or advice book for flirting, but no guy can write out a book about relationships.

28. Try to be as straightforward as possible.

29. A guy has to experience rejection, because if he's too-good-never-been-busted, never been in love and hurt, he won't be mature and grown up.

30. If the guy does something stupid in front of the girl, he will think about it for the next couple days or until the next time he spends time with the girl.

31. No matter how much guys talk about asses and boobs, personality is key.

32. Guys learn from experience not from the romance books that girls read and take as their basis of experience.

33. Guys worry about the thin line between being compassionate and being whipped.

34. If a guy looks unusually calm and laid back, he's probably faking it and is spazzing inside.

35. When a guy says he is going crazy about the girl, he really is. Guys rarely say that.

36. When a guy asks you to leave him alone, he's just actually saying, "Please come and listen to me."

37. Guys don't really have final decisions.

38. If a guy starts to talk seriously, listen to him. It doesn't happen that often, so when it does, you know something's up.

39. If your best guy friend seems to avoid you or is never around when you're with your boyfriend, he's probably jealous and likes you.

40. When a guy looks at you for longer than a second, he's definitely thinking something.

41. Guys like femininity not feebleness.

42. Guys don't like girls who punch harder than they do.

43. A guy has more problems than you can see with your naked eyes.

44. Don't be a snob. Guys can be intimidated and give up easily.

45. Everything in moderation. Put on makeup, wear perfume. Just not too much.

46. Guys talk about girls more than girls talk about guys.

47. Guys hate rejection, but they hate being led on even more.

48. Guys really think that girls are strange and have unpredictable decisions and are MAD confusing but somehow are drawn even more to them.

49. A guy would give his left nut to be able to read a girl's mind for a day.

50. No guy can handle all his problems by his own. He's just too stubborn to admit it

51. Not all guys are assholes. Just because ONE is a jackass doesnt mean he represents ALL of us.
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]